PDPL Application Form

PDPL Application Form

SARNİKON METAL VE ELEKTRONİK SAN. TİC. LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION ACT NO. 6698

DATA OWNER APPLICATION FORM

  1. GENERAL REMARKS

Article 11 of the Personal Data Protection Act No. 6698 (the Law) sets forth certain rights to the personal data owners (hereinafter referred as “data owner”), with respect to their processed personal data.

According to Article 13/1 of the Law, any application exercising such rights, shall be submitted to SARNIKON METAL VE ELEKTRONIK SAN. TIC. LIMITED ŞIRKETI (“the Company”), which is noted as the data supervisor, in written form or via other communication means determined by the Board of Person Data Protection (the Board).

Applications to be submitted to our Company in written form, should be include a print-out of this form and should be submitted via one of the methods shown below:

  • Person application/submission by the applicant,
  • Via Notary Public, or
  • To the Company’s registered e-mail address, with an application signed via a secure electronic signature in accordance with the Electronic Signature Law No. 5070.

Please find a breakdown of the communication methods and how such applications should be submitted below.

Application Method

Written Application

Application via e-signature, mobile signature or from the e-mail registered in our system

APPLICATION ADDRESS

Ferhatpaşa Mah. 14. Sok. No12 Ataşehir- İstanbul / Türkiye

[email protected]

INFORMATION TO BE INCLUDED

The following statement shall be written on the envelope; “Application as per Personal Data Protection Act”.

The following statement should be noted as the e-mail subject “ Application as per Personal Data Protection Act ”.

All applications submitted to our attention via the methods shown above shall be replied to within 30 days of receipt, depending on the method, as per Article 13/2 of the Law. Our replies shall be submitted to the applicant either in written form or via electronic means, as per Article 13 of the Law.

Information showing the identity of the applicant and contact information:

Name:

Surname:

ID/Passport Number:

Phone Number:

E-mail:

Address:

  1. Please state your business relationship with our Company: (such as Client, Business Partner, Employee Candidate, Former Employee, Third Party representative, Shareholder, etc.)

  • Client
  • Visitor
  • Business Partner
  • Other: ......................................................................

The department you have been in contact with, within in our Company: ................................................................................

Reason for Application: ....................................................................................................................................................

  • Former Employee.

Years employed:. .......................................

  • Other

  • Submitted a job application / CV.

Date:

...........................................................................

  • Third party representative/employee.

Company name & position: …………………………………………….

  1. Please state in detail the reason for your application and request:

  1. Please select the communication method with which you whish to receive the reply:

  • I want it to be sent to my address

  • I want it to be sent to my e-mail address

  • I want to collect it in person

This application form is drafted in order to properly determine your relationship with our Company, and to ensure that we duly and correctly answer your inquiries by accurately identifying all your personal data that we process, if any. Our Company reserves the right to request additional documents and information (including documents proving identity such as passport photocopies etc.) in order to avoid any legal disputes and to ensure that the information is accurately identified. The Company explicitly states that it do not accept any responsibility and shall not be liable for any issues that may arise due to incomplete or inaccurate information presented by the data owner with this application form.

Data Owner Applicant’s

Name, Surname                    :

Application Date                  :

Signature                               :

Click for KVKK Application Form

https://sarnikon.com/static/media/page/58/attachments/s-3-2-kvkk-basvuru-formu-eng.pdf?v=150221113550